,

Luxul 1G-MM-DX-LC 1GB MULTIMODE FIBER DUPLEX SFP MODULE 850NM VCSEL 550M OVER OM2 FIBER


$120.00

Luxul 1G-MM-DX-LC 1GB MULTIMODE FIBER DUPLEX SFP MODULE 850NM VCSEL 550M OVER OM2 FIBER

 

The 1G-MM-DX-LC 1 Gb SFP Module is designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches that have an SFP port. This SFP module operates at 850nm wavelength in Duplex (DX) mode to provide 1 Gigabit connectivity at distances up to 550 meters when using OM2 Multi-Mode (MM) fiber optic cable terminated with a Duplex LC connector. OM1 & OM3 fibers can also be used. The module can be used to interconnect into the SFP slot of any compatible Luxul switch.

 

FEATURES:

  • 1 Gigabit bi-directional performance
  • Multi-mode Mini GBIC module operates at 850nm
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Maximum transmission distance of 550 meters
  • Compatible with OM1, OM2, & OM3 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
  • Hot pluggable
  • Three-year limited warranty
Categories: ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Luxul 1G-MM-DX-LC 1GB MULTIMODE FIBER DUPLEX SFP MODULE 850NM VCSEL 550M OVER OM2 FIBER”

There are no reviews yet.