,

Luxul 10G-SM-SX-LC 10GB SINGLE-MODE FIBER SIMPLEX SFP+ MODULE 1310NM/1270NM DFB LASER 20KM OVER OS2 FIBER


$450.00

Luxul 10G-SM-SX-LC 10GB SINGLE-MODE FIBER SIMPLEX SFP+ MODULE 1310NM/1270NM DFB LASER 20KM OVER OS2 FIBER

 

The 10G-SM-SX-LC is one pair of 10 Gb SFP+ SMF SX LC modules designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches that have an SFP+ port. These modules are LC (Lucent Connector) format Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) operates at 1270/1330nm wavelength in Simplex (SX) mode to provide 10 Gigabit connectivity at distances up to 20 kilometers when using OS2 Single-Mode (SMF) fiber optic cable. It is provided particularly for connecting Luxul managed switches that have 10 Gigabit uplink/stacking ports.

 

FEATURES:

  • 10 Gigabit bi-directional performance
  • Single-mode mini GBIC module operates at 1270/1330nm
  • Simplex LC connector
  • Maximum transmission distance of 20 kilometers
  • Use with OS2 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
  • Hot pluggable
  • Three-year limited warranty
Categories: ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Luxul 10G-SM-SX-LC 10GB SINGLE-MODE FIBER SIMPLEX SFP+ MODULE 1310NM/1270NM DFB LASER 20KM OVER OS2 FIBER”

There are no reviews yet.