,

Luxul 10G-MM-DX-LC 10GB MULTIMODE FIBER DUPLEX SFP+ MODULE 850NM VCSEL 300M OVER OM3 FIBER


$190.00

Luxul 10G-MM-DX-LC 10GB MULTIMODE FIBER DUPLEX SFP+ MODULE 850NM VCSEL 300M OVER OM3 FIBER

 

The 10G-MM-DX-LC 10 Gb SFP+ Module MMF DX LC is designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches that have an SFP+ port. This Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) module operates at 850nm wavelength in Duplex (DX) mode to provide 10 Gigabit connectivity at distances up to 300 meters when using OM3 Multi-Mode (MM) fiber optic cable. The module can be used in the SFP+ slot of any compatible Luxul switch. It is provided particularly for connecting Luxul managed switches that have 10 Gigabit uplink/stacking ports.

 

FEATURES:

  • 10 Gigabit bi-directional performance
  • Multi-mode Mini GBIC module operates at 850nm
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Maximum transmission distance of 300 meters
  • Use with OM3 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
  • Hot pluggable
  • Three-year limited warranty
Categories: ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Luxul 10G-MM-DX-LC 10GB MULTIMODE FIBER DUPLEX SFP+ MODULE 850NM VCSEL 300M OVER OM3 FIBER”

There are no reviews yet.